July 2014
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
30
1
IN BLOOM
12:20, 5:30

THEY CAME TOGETHER
11:35 a.m., 1:40, 3:30, 5:20, 7:20, 9:45

BELLE
11:30 a.m., 1:20, 3:25, 9:15

SPIRITED AWAY
2:30

PURSUED
5:20

L'AVVENTURA
7:30

LED ZEPPELIN PLAYED HERE
7:45

2
SNOWPIERCER
2:15, 4:45, 7:15

THEY CAME TOGETHER
11:00 a.m., 9:45

BELLE
12:05, 7:30

IN BLOOM
12:20

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30

SPIRITED AWAY
2:30

THE MAN I LOVE
5:20

LED ZEPPELIN PLAYED HERE
9:45

3
SNOWPIERCER
2:15, 4:45, 7:15

THEY CAME TOGETHER
11:00 a.m.

BELLE
12:05

BEGIN AGAIN
3:00, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30

IN BLOOM
12:45

OLIVER TWIST (1948)
12:00

GREAT EXPECTATIONS (1946)
2:20

A FISTFUL OF DOLLARS
4:50

GRAND ILLUSION
7:00

DO THE RIGHT THING
9:30

LED ZEPPELIN PLAYED HERE
9:45

4
SNOWPIERCER
1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:15

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
(10:45 a.m. Silver Babies show), 5:00

THE AFRICAN QUEEN
11:00 a.m.

ALONG THE GREAT DIVIDE
11:15 a.m.

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
1:15

THE PRIDE OF THE YANKEES
5:30

INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM
8:15

BLACK SUNDAY (1960)
10:45

5
SNOWPIERCER
2:00, 6:45, 9:15, 11:45

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:40, 9:50, 12 midnight

BELLE
10:45 a.m., 4:30

ALONG THE GREAT DIVIDE
11:15 a.m.

GRAND ILLUSION
11:30 a.m.

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
1:15

INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM
5:15

A FISTFUL OF DOLLARS
5:30

Double Feature: THE SHINING with ROOM 237
7:45

6
SNOWPIERCER
2:00, 6:45, 9:15

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
4:30

A FAREWELL TO ARMS (1932)
11:00 a.m.

ALONG THE GREAT DIVIDE
11:15 a.m.

THE AFRICAN QUEEN
1:15

INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM
3:30

RED DAWN (1984)
6:00

BLACK SUNDAY (1960)
8:20

A FISTFUL OF DOLLARS
10:10

7
SNOWPIERCER
12:05, 2:30, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
5:00

GREAT EXPECTATIONS (1946)
4:30

THE AFRICAN QUEEN
7:00

RED DAWN (1984)
9:00

8
SNOWPIERCER
12:05, 2:30, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
5:00

A FAREWELL TO ARMS (1932)
12:00

THE AFRICAN QUEEN
2:20

OLIVER TWIST (1948)
4:30

A FISTFUL OF DOLLARS
7:00

INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM
9:15

9
SNOWPIERCER
12:05, 2:30, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
5:00

GRAND ILLUSION
12:00, 7:00

THE AFRICAN QUEEN
2:20

GREAT EXPECTATIONS (1946)
4:30

DO THE RIGHT THING
9:15

10
SNOWPIERCER
12:05, 2:30, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
5:00

A FAREWELL TO ARMS (1932)
12:00

THE AFRICAN QUEEN
2:20, 7:00

OLIVER TWIST (1948)
4:30

INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM
9:15

11
SNOWPIERCER
2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
(10:45 a.m. Silver Babies show), 5:10

KIND HEARTS AND CORONETS
3:00

FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE
5:15

CHINATOWN
8:00

BLACK SABBATH
10:45

12
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
10:45 a.m., 5:10

THE SCAPEGOAT
11:00 a.m.

PATHS OF GLORY
12:00

KIND HEARTS AND CORONETS
1:00

14-18: THE NOISE AND THE FURY --Free!
3:15

CHINATOWN
6:15

POSSESSION (1981)
9:00

BLACK SABBATH
11:30

13
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
5:10

PATHS OF GLORY
11:00 a.m.

FATHER BROWN aka THE DETECTIVE
11:10 a.m.

LIFE AND NOTHING BUT
1:15

FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE
4:00

STAR TREK IV: THE VOYAGE HOME
6:45

POSSESSION (1981)
9:15

14
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
12:00, 5:10

KIND HEARTS AND CORONETS
12:20

CHINATOWN
2:30

THE SCAPEGOAT
5:00

FATHER BROWN aka THE DETECTIVE
7:00

POSSESSION (1981)
9:00

15
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
12:00, 5:10

PATHS OF GLORY
12:30

CHINATOWN
2:30

FATHER BROWN aka THE DETECTIVE
5:00

KIND HEARTS AND CORONETS
7:00

STAR TREK IV: THE VOYAGE HOME
9:15

16
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
12:00, 5:10

KIND HEARTS AND CORONETS
12:20

CHINATOWN
2:30

THE SCAPEGOAT
5:00, 9:00

PATHS OF GLORY
7:00

17
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
12:00, 5:10

PATHS OF GLORY
12:30

CHINATOWN
2:30, 7:00

FATHER BROWN aka THE DETECTIVE
5:00

STAR TREK IV: THE VOYAGE HOME
9:40

18
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
(11:00 a.m. Silver Babies show), 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
11:45 a.m., 5:10

THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY
2:00

THE MUDLARK
5:15

THE WARRIORS
7:30

STREETS OF FIRE
9:30

19
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
1:00, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
5:10

DISTANT DRUMS
11:00 a.m.

THE DAWN PATROL aka FLIGHT COMMANDER
11:20 a.m.

A RUN FOR YOUR MONEY
11:30 a.m.

LAST HOLIDAY (1950)
2:00

THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY
4:00

Count Gore De Vol presents THEM!
7:30

THE WARRIORS
10:30, 12 midnight

THE WHIP AND THE BODY
12 midnight

20
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
2:50, 5:10

DISTANT DRUMS
11:00 a.m.

THE LOST PATROL
11:20 a.m.

THE MUDLARK
1:00--just added!

DUCK, YOU SUCKER
4:45

48 HRS.
8:00

21
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
12:00, 5:10

THE DAWN PATROL aka FLIGHT COMMANDER
11:45 a.m.

DUCK, YOU SUCKER
2:00

A RUN FOR YOUR MONEY
5:00

THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY
6:45

THE WARRIORS
9:50

22
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
12:00, 5:10

THE LOST PATROL
12:15

DUCK, YOU SUCKER
2:00

THE MUDLARK
5:00

LAST HOLIDAY (1950)
7:00

THE WHIP AND THE BODY
9:00

23
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
12:00, 5:10, 7:00

THE DAWN PATROL aka FLIGHT COMMANDER
11:45 a.m.

DUCK, YOU SUCKER
2:00

A RUN FOR YOUR MONEY
5:00

48 HRS.
9:45

24
SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

BEGIN AGAIN
12:50, 3:00, 7:20, 9:30

BELLE
12:00, 5:10

THE LOST PATROL
12:15

DUCK, YOU SUCKER
2:00

THE MUDLARK
5:00

THE WARRIORS
7:15

STREETS OF FIRE
9:15

25
BOYHOOD
11:00 a.m., 2:05, 5:15, 8:30

SNOWPIERCER
(11:45 a.m. Silver Babies show), 2:10, 7:05, 9:35

BELLE
4:45

JOURNEY'S END (1930)
11:30 a.m.

ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST
2:00

THE LAVENDER HILL MOB
5:30

BATMAN (1989)
7:20

PURPLE RAIN
10:00

26
BOYHOOD
11:00 a.m., 2:05, 5:15, 8:30

SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 7:05, 9:35

BELLE
4:45

WATERLOO BRIDGE (1931)
11:00 a.m.

THE MAN IN THE WHITE SUIT
11:10 a.m.

THE LAVENDER HILL MOB
1:00

ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST
3:00

THE DARK KNIGHT
6:30

PURPLE RAIN with costume contest
9:45

CHILDREN OF THE CORN
12 midnight

27
BOYHOOD
2:05, 5:15 8:30

SNOWPIERCER
2:10, 7:05, 9:35

BELLE
12:10, 4:45

THE ROAD BACK (1937)
11:00 a.m.

THE LADYKILLERS (1955)
11:10 a.m.

WHAT PRICE GLORY (1926) with live musical accompaniment by Michael Britt
1:30--note new time!

ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST
4:00

BIG
7:30

THE 'BURBS
9:40

28
BOYHOOD
11:00 a.m., 2:05, 5:15, 8:30

SNOWPIERCER
11:45 a.m., 2:10, 7:05, 9:35

BELLE
4:45

THE MAN IN THE WHITE SUIT
5:15

JOURNEY'S END (1930)
7:00

BLOOD AND BLACK LACE
9:30

29
BOYHOOD
11:00 a.m., 2:05, 5:15, 8:30

SNOWPIERCER
11:45 a.m., 2:10, 9:10

THE LAVENDER HILL MOB
5:15

THE ROAD BACK (1937)
7:00

THE LADYKILLERS (1955)
9:00

30
BOYHOOD
11:00 a.m., 2:05, 5:15, 8:30

SNOWPIERCER
11:45 a.m., 2:10, 7:05, 9:35

BELLE
4:45

BIG
5:15

WATERLOO BRIDGE (1931)
7:30

BLOOD AND BLACK LACE
9:30

31
BOYHOOD
11:00 a.m., 2:05, 5:15, 8:30

SNOWPIERCER
11:45 a.m., 2:10, 7:05, 9:35

THE MAN IN THE WHITE SUIT
5:15

THE LAVENDER HILL MOB
7:00

THE 'BURBS
9:00

1
BOYHOOD
Check back for daily showtimes

I ORIGINS
Check back for daily showtimes

THE HORSE'S MOUTH
5:10

LADYHAWKE
7:15

THE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD
9:45

LABYRINTH
11:45

KILL, BABY, KILL
12 midnight

2
BOYHOOD
Check back for daily showtimes

I ORIGINS
Check back for daily showtimes

THE CARD aka THE PROMOTER
11:00 a.m.

WOODEN CROSSES
12:45

ATLANTIC CITY w/ daughter Joanna Lancaster
3:00

CATTLE ANNIE AND LITTLE BRITCHES w/ daughter Joanna Lancaster
5:45

NATIONAL LAMPOON'S ANIMAL HOUSE
8:20

THE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD
10:30

LABYRINTH
11:45

KILL, BABY, KILL
12 midnight

3
BOYHOOD
Check back for daily showtimes

I ORIGINS
Check back for daily showtimes

TUNES OF GLORY
11:30 a.m.

FOUR SONS (1928) with live musical accompaniment by Andrew Simpson
2:00

LABYRINTH
12:20

HAMLET (1996)
4:00

WILLOW
8:30

4
BOYHOOD
Check back for daily showtimes

I ORIGINS
Check back for daily showtimes

THE HORSE'S MOUTH
7:30

TOP GUN
9:30

5
BOYHOOD
Check back for daily showtimes

I ORIGINS
Check back for daily showtimes

TUNES OF GLORY
7:30

TOP GUN
9:30

6
BOYHOOD
Check back for daily showtimes

I ORIGINS
Check back for daily showtimes

THE HORSE'S MOUTH
5:15

THE CARD aka THE PROMOTER
7:20

NATIONAL LAMPOON'S ANIMAL HOUSE
9:15

7
BOYHOOD
Check back for daily showtimes

I ORIGINS
Check back for daily showtimes

THE CARD aka THE PROMOTER
5:15

WILLOW
7:00

LADYHAWKE
9:30

8
BOYHOOD
Check back for daily showtimes

I ORIGINS
Check back for daily showtimes

THE PRISONER
5:15

DANGER: DIABOLIK
9:30

9
BOYHOOD
Check back for daily showtimes

I ORIGINS
Check back for daily showtimes

THE TALL MEN
11:00 a.m.

THE LOST SQUADRON
11:15 a.m.

J'ACCUSE (1919) with live musical accompaniment by Michael Britt
1:15

THE KING OF COMEDY
4:00

THE CAPTAIN'S PARADISE
6:15

CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND
8:15

DANGER: DIABOLIK
11:00


SERIES KEY:
Films and theater programs
All times PM unless otherwise noted!